Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Archive Site

Results 2006-7

Home | Results 2010 - 11 | Results 2009 - 10 | Results 2008-9 | Results 2007-8 | Results 2006-7 | Results 2005-6 | Photos

Date

Opponents

Result

Scorers

Competition

Sat 26th Jul 2007

Dalkeith

5  -  1

Killin (3), Grady, Robertson

League Cup

Wed 16th Aug

Edinburgh Utd

2  -  1

Elliot, Robertson

League Cup

Sat 19th Aug

Musselburgh

2  -  2

Killin, Williamson

League Cup

Wed 23rd Aug

Dalkeith

9  -  0

Ewart, McCaul, Brigain, Elliot, Walker(3), Killin(2)

League Cup

Sat 26th Aug

Edinburgh Utd

2  -  0

Grady, Killin

League Cup

Sat 2nd Sep

Musselburgh

1  -  2

Reid

League Cup

Sat 9th Sep

Whitburn

2  -  1

McCaul, Grady

League

Sat 16th Sep

Carnoustie

3  -  1

Riley, Brigain, Grady

League

Sat 23rd Sep

Newburgh

6  -  0

Brigain(2), Elliot(2), Killin(2)

Fife & Lothian Cup

Sat 30th Sep

Vale of Leven

7  -  1

Robertson(2), McCaul, Elliot(2), Grady, Walker

Scottish Cup

Sat 7th Oct

Boness

4  -  1

Walker, Grady, Killin (2)

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 14th Oct

Linlithgow

2  -  2

Robertson, Grady

League

Sat 21st Oct

Camelon

0  -  0

.

League

Sat 28th Oct

Oakley

3  -  0

Morrice, Grady(2)

League

Sat 4th Nov

Cruden Bay

Walkover

.

Scottish Cup

Sat 11th Nov

Boness

2  -  0

Walker, Brigain

League

Sat 18th Nov

Pumpherston

4  -  1

Killin, Walker(pen), Williamson, Elliot

Fife & Lothian Cup

Sat 25th Nov

Hill 'O' Beath

4  -  0

Ewart, Elliot(pen), Walker, Grady

League

Sat 2nd Dec

Penicuik Ath

5  -  3

Elliot(2), Grady, Walker, Brigain

Scottish Cup

Sat 9th Dec

Lochee

.

Postponed

League

Sat 16th Dec

Tranent

.

Postponed

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 23rd Dec

Bathgate

5  -  1

Grady, Elliot(pen), Killin(3)

League

Sat 30th Dec

Kinnoull

1  -  0

Killin

League

Sat 6th Jan

Whitburn

2  -  1

Grady, Thomson

League

Sat 13th Jan

Neilston

1  -  1

Grady

Scottish Cup

Sat 20th Jan

Neilston

.

Postponed

Scottish Cup Replay

Sat 27th Jan

Neilston

0  -  3

.

Scottish Cup Replay

Sat 3rd Feb

Tayport

0  -  2

.

League

Sat 10th Feb

Boness

4  -  0

Elliot (3), Grady

League

Sat 17th Feb

Oakley

1  -  1

Grady

League

Sat 24th Feb

Linlithgow

1  -  2

Elliot (pen)

League

Sat 3rd Mar

Bathgate

.

Postponed

League

Sat 10th Mar

Ballingry

1  -  2

Grady

East of Scotland Cup

Sat 17th Mar

Lochee

3  -  1

Brigain, Morrice, Walker

League

Sat 24th Mar

Steelend Vics

6  -  0

Killin(2), Brigain(2), Barr, Walker

Fife & Lothian Cup

Sat 31st Mar

Kinnoull

1  -  1

Morrice

League

Sat 7th April

Lochee

2  -  1

Elliot

League

Tue 10th Apr

Tranent

7  -  1

Brigain(4), Elliot(2), o.g.

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 14th Apr

Carnoustie

1  -  2

Robertson

League

Sat 21st Apr

Musselburgh

2  -  0

Grady (2)

Dem-Master Demolition Cup

Tues 24th Apr

Arniston

3  -  2

Grady, Elliot

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Tues 1st May

Fauldhouse

2  -  1

Grady, Brigain

Dem-Master Demolition Cup

Sat 5th May

Hill 'O' Beath

3  -  2

o.g., Grady, Killin

Fife and Lothians Cup

Mon 7th May

Camelon

2  -  1

Thomson, McCaul

League

Wed 9th May

Bathgate

1  -  2

Grady

Dem-Master Demolition Cup

Wed 16th May

Newtongrange

2  -  0

Elliot, Walker

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 19th May

Tayport

2  -  1

Brigain, o.g.

League

Tue 22nd May

Bathgate

2  -  0

Elliot, McCaul

League

Sat 26th May

Whitburn

1  -  1 (7  -  6 pens)

Elliot

Fife and Lothians Cup

Tue 29th May

Hill 'O' Beath

5  -  2

.

League

Sat 2nd Jun

Musselburgh

2  -  0

Walker, Elliot

Fife & Lothians Cup Final

Wed 6th Jun

Penicuik

6  -  0

Elliot, McCaul, Brigain, Ewart, Grady(2)

Dechmont Forklift Cup Final