Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Archive Site

Results 2007-8
Home | Results 2010 - 11 | Results 2009 - 10 | Results 2008-9 | Results 2007-8 | Results 2006-7 | Results 2005-6 | Photos

Date
Opponents
Result

Scorers

Competition

Sat 21st Jul 2007

Penicuik

2  -  0

Brigain, Elliot

Andy Kelly Trophy

Tue 24th Jul
Dalkeith
4  -  1

Killin (2), Brigain, Barr

Andy Kelly Trophy

Thu 26th Jul
Newtongrange
2  -  3

Brigain

Andy Kelly Trophy

Sat 11th Aug

Linlithgow

1  -  5

Paliczka

League Cup

Wed 15th Aug

Dalkeith

6  -  2

Sargent (3), Harvey, Walker

League Cup

Sat 18th Aug

Edinburgh United

2  -  2

Sargent, Reid

League Cup

Tue 21st Aug

Pumperston

2  -  0

.

League Cup

Sat 25th Aug

Broxburn

1  -  0

Walker

League Cup

Sat 1st Sep

Lochee United

2  -  4

Brigain (2)

Super League

Sat 8th Aug

Kelty

0  -  1

.

Super League

Sat 15th Aug

Whitburn

1  -  2

Robertson

Super League

Sat 22nd Sep

Tayport

0  -  3

.

Super League

Sat 29th Sep

Carnoustie

0  -  2

.

Super League

Sat 6th Oct

Oakley

4  -  0

Elliot(3), Killin

Super League

Sat 13th Oct

Hill 'O' Beath

3  -  0

Robertson, Killin, Elliot

Super League

Sat 20th Oct

Linlithgow

1  -  5

Walker

Super League

Sat 27th Oct

Preston Athletic

5  -  0

Williamson, Elliot, Burrell, Killin, Walker.

Friendly

Sat 3rd Nov

St Anthonys

2  -  2

Meikle, Paliczka

Scottish Cup

Sat 10 Nov

St Anthonys

4  -  1

McCaul, Paliczka, Walker, Elliot

Scottish Cup Replay

Sat 17 Nov

Camelon

1  -  3

Robertson

Super League

Sat 24 Nov

Camelon

2  -  3

Elliot, Walker

Fife & Lothians Cup

Sat 1st Dec

Culter

2  -  0

Elliot, Killin

Scottish Cup

Sat 8th Dec

Bathgate

0  -  2

.

Super League

Sat 15th Dec

Luncarty

8  -  0

Killin (3), Elloit, Williamson, Walker (2), Paliczka

East of Scotland Cup

Sat 22nd Sat

Glenrothes

.

Postponed

Super League

Sat 29th Dec

Harthill Royal

6  -  0

Elliot (2), Burrell, McCaul, Walker (2)

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 5th Jan 2008

Kelty

.

Postponed

Super League

Sat 12th Jan

Oakley

.

Postponed

Super League

Sat 19th Jan

Auchinleck

0  -  1

.

Scottish Cup

Sat 26th Jan

Camelon

.

Postponed

Super League

Sat 2nd Feb

Tayport

.

Postponed

Super League

Sat 9th Feb

Tayport

1  -  0

Robertson

Super League

Sat 16th Feb

Glenrothes

3  -  0

Killin, Paliczka (2)

Super League

Sat 23rd Feb

Carnoustie

2  -  1

og, Walker

Super League

Sat 1st Mar

Oakley

3  -  1

Paliczka, Morrice, Reid

Super League

Sat 8th Mar

Blackburn

.

Postponed

Dem Master Demolition Cup

Sat 15th Mar

Whitburn

3  -  0

Elliot, Meikle, Paliczka

Super League

Sat 29th Mar

Jeanfield Swifts

4  -  1

McCaul, og, Brigain(2)

East of Scotland Cup

Sat 5th Apr

Lochee

2  -  1

Robertson, Elliot

Super League

Tues 15th April

Blackburn

1  -  0

Killin

Dem Master Demolition Cup

Sat 19th April

Glenrothes

2  -  1

Elliot, Walker

Super League

Mon 21st Apr

Armadale

1  -  3

Killin

Dechmont Forklift Cup

Sat 26th Apr

Lochee Harp

6  -  0

Robertson, Elliot(2), Walker(2), Williamson

East of Scotland Cup

Wed 30th Apr

Linlithgow

1  -  2

Killin

Super League

Sat 3rd May

Hill O Beath

6  -  2

Paliczka(2), Killin(3), Morrice

Super League

Tue 6th May

Armadale

1  -  0

Robertson

Dem Master Demolition Cup

Sat 10th May

Kelty

2  -  2

Robertson, Killin

Super League

Sat 17th May

Camelon

2  -  0

Robertson, Elliot

Super League

Tue 20th May

Bathgate

2  -  3

Morrice, Elliot

Super League

Tue 27th May

Arniston

2  -  2  (4  -  5 pens)

Walker, Robertson

Semi Final Dem Master Cup

Sat 31st May

Lochee Utd

5  -  0

Killin, Paliczka, Ellliot, Reid, Walker

1/4 Final East of Scotland Cup

Sat 7th Jun

Kelty

3  -  0

Killin, Robertson(2)

Semi Final East of Scotland Cup

Wed 18th Jun

Camelon

0  -  4

.

East of Scotland Cup Final

 

 
Cup Draws 2007-8
Scottish Cup - Congratulations to Bathgate Scottish Cup Winners 2008
1st Round - Bye
2nd Round -  St Anthonys, Sat 3rd Nov  2 - 2 DRAW
2nd Round replay Sat 10th Nov St Anthonys - WIN
3rd Round - Away to Culter Sat 1st Dec - WIN
4th Round - Away to Auchinleck Sat 19th Jan 2008 -  LOSS
Dechmont Forklift - Brown Cup - Bonnyrigg 2007 Holders
1st Round - Sat 29th Dec Harthill Royal WIN
2nd Round - Away to Armadale 21st April LOSS
Dem-Master Demolition - St Michaels Cup
1st Round Bye
2nd Round - Away to Blackburn Tue 15th April - WIN
1/4 Final - Home to Armadale Tue 6th May _ WIN
Semi Final - Home to Arniston 27th May - LOSS
John Walker - Fife & Lothians Cup - Bonnyrigg  2007 Holders
1st Round - Bye
2nd Round Away to Camelon 24th Nov LOSS
East of Scotland  - John Walker Cup
1st Round - Home to Luncarty 15th Dec WIN
2nd Round - Home to Jeanfield Swifts 29th March - WIN
3rd Round - Home to Lochee Harp 26th April - WIN
1/4 Final - Home to Lochee Utd 31st May - WIN
Semi Final - Home to Kelty Sat 7th June - WIN
Final - At Linlithgow Wed 18th June v Camelon - LOSS