Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Archive Site

Results 2009 - 10
Home | Results 2010 - 11 | Results 2009 - 10 | Results 2008-9 | Results 2007-8 | Results 2006-7 | Results 2005-6 | Photos

 

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Scorers

Competition

25th July 2009

Kilsyth

3  -  3

Paliczka, Morrice, Wilson

Friendly

1st Aug

Kinnoul

4  -  0

.

Friendly

5th Aug

Arniston

2  -  1

Grady, Wilson

League Cup

11th Aug

Haddington

6  -  1

Grady (4), Bracks, Paliczka

League Cup

15th Aug

Musselburgh

0  -  2

.

League Cup

19th Aug

Tranent

1  -  1

.

League Cup

22nd Aug

Dunbar

5  -  3

.

League Cup

24th Aug

Penicuik

1  -  1

.

League Cup

29th Aug

Whitburn

2  -  1

Grady, Maurice

Super League

5th Sep

Camelon

.

postponed

Super League

12th Sep

Musselburgh

0  -  1

.

Super League

19th Sep

Lochee Utd

1  -  2

Grady

Super League

26th Sep

Fraserburgh

1  -  1

Paliczka

THE SCOTTISH CUP

3rd Oct

Fraserburgh

1  -  2

Howat

Scot Cup Reply

10th Oct

Dunbar

6  -  1

.

Scot Junior Cup

17th Oct

Hill O Beath

1  -  2

.

Super League

24th Oct

Camelon

4  -  3

.

Super League

31st Oct

Maud

12  -  0

.

Scot Junior Cup

7th Nov

Linlithgow

1  -  2

Super League

14th Nov

Harthill

.

Postoned Water Logged

East of Scotland

21st Nov

Boness

1  -  2

Paliczka

Super League

28th Nov

Broxburn

4  -  0

Robertson, McKenna, Brigian, Hamilton

Scot Junior Cup

5th Dec

Newtongrange

1  -  1

Wilson

Super League

12th Dec

Kelty

.

Postponed Fog

Super League

19th Dec

Armadale

.

Postponed Snow

Fife & Lothians Cup

9th Jan

Harthill

.

Postponed Snow

East of Scotland Cup

16th Jan

Spartans

1  -  2

Robertson

Friendly

23rd Jan

Largs

1  -  3

.

Scot Junior Cup

30th Jan

Harthill

.

Postponed Frozen Pitch

East of Scotland Cup

6th Feb

Harthill

 

11  -   1

O'Reilly (3) Grady (3) Morrice, McLeish, Brigain, Wilson, Hamilton

East of Scotland Cup

13th Feb

Armadale

0  -   1

.

Fife & Lothians Cup

20th Feb

Kelty

3  -   3

.

Super League

27th Feb

Oakley

.

Postponed Snow

East of Scotland Cup

6th Mar

Newtongrange

3  -   2

Wilson, O'Reilly (2)

Super League

13th Mar

Oakley

 

1  -  1

loss penalties

McLeish

East of Scotland Cup

20th Mar

Glenrothes

4  -  3

Wilson, McLeish (2), Dunn

Super League

27th Mar

Boness

0  -  1

.

Super League

3rd Apr

Musselburgh

3  -   2

 

O'Reilly, Grady (2)

Super League

10 Apr

Kelty

4  -  1

?, O'Reilly (2),

Paliczka

Super League

 

17 Apr

Glenrothes

1  -  0

.

Super League

24 Apr

No Game, Scotland Junior Squad Games

.

.

.

27 Apr

Whitburn

0  -   1

.

Super League

1 May

Linlithgow

1  -   2

Wilson

Super League

5 May

Bathgate

1  -   2

.

Super League

15 May

Bathgate

1  -   2

Paliczka

Super League

22 May

Hill O Beath

2  -   0

.

Super League

5 Jun

Lochee

3  -   2

.

Super League

10 Jun

Camelon

1  -   5

.

Super League